Click the date you wish to tour

 PLEASE BE ADVISED:  The West Point Visitors Center is undergoing a major renovation.  Tours will continue to run during the construction out of the temporary buildings. Parking is still available at the Visitor's center but if needed, alternative parking is available in a municipal lot across the street from the Sherman tank at the front entrance to the Visitors Center parking lot. There is also metered parking available across the street from the Visitors Center. Prepaid ticket holders should allow 20 minutes to check in prior to their scheduled tour time.  Please contact our office at 845.446.4724 for more information.

Below is a list of currently scheduled tours. Click on the Tour time to proceed.  We do not sell every seat in advance on any tour. The number of 'Available' seats indicate how many seats are remaining for an online advance reservation. Once reservations are sold-out or the registration period ends, all remaining seats can be purchased on the day of the tour at the Visitors Center on a first-come, first-served basis.  Advance tickets are non-refundable, non-exchangeable, and there is a $.50  service fee per ticket.   Advance ticket sales end at noon the day prior to the tour, on Friday for Sunday tours.
We accept these major credit cards

For the most current security information regarding entering West Point visit http://www.usma.edu/Visiting/SitePages/Home.aspx.

  If you will require a wheelchair lift to access our daily tour bus, please contact our office a minimum of 48 hours in advance of your requested tour date and prior to making your reservation.

Event Date/Time Max Attendance
 No Public Tours
No Public Tours - Graduation Activities


TwitterLinkedin

Date: May 23, 2017
Start: 08:00
End: 17:00
No Public Tours - Graduation Activities


TwitterLinkedin

Date: May 26, 2017
Start: 08:00
End: 17:00
No Public Tours - Graduation Activities


TwitterLinkedin

Date: May 27, 2017
Start: 08:00
End: 17:00
 1Hr 15min Tour
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 26, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 15:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 26, 2017
Start: 15:00
End: 16:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 27, 2017
Start: 11:00
End: 12:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 27, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 28, 2017
Start: 11:00
End: 12:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 28, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 29, 2017
Start: 11:00
End: 12:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 29, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 30, 2017
Start: 11:00
End: 12:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 30, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 10:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 31, 2017
Start: 10:30
End: 11:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 12:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 31, 2017
Start: 12:00
End: 13:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 13:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Mar 31, 2017
Start: 13:30
End: 14:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 09:30


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Apr 1, 2017
Start: 09:30
End: 10:45
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 10:15


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Apr 1, 2017
Start: 10:15
End: 11:30
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:00


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Apr 1, 2017
Start: 11:00
End: 12:15
1 Hr 15 Min Tour 11:45


TwitterLinkedin

Date: Apr 1, 2017
Start: 11:45
End: 13:00